My Company

Friday, July 30, 2010

More+ More+More about me (^,^)

Full Name: Philomena Suling Kawit

Single or Taken: errr…for now im single..;)

Sex: Female.

Birthday: 0102

Sign: Aquarius

Siblings: 5..im the oldest..

Eye colour: Dark Brown

Height: 163-166cm..not sure..

Country born: Malaysia..

Innie or Outie: eh? half2..

What are you wearing right now: short pant and one-string.

Where do you live: at my house..hehehe..

Righty or lefty: Righty..

Any pets: nope..

Where do you work?: ow! Im still studying..:)

Do you like to text?: yes..but not all the time..

Play an instrument?: no, but I wish i can learn how to play guitar..

Have any Tattoos?: no..wanna die soon? Hahaha..my parents will kill me..;(

Who are your best friends: anyone? can i keep it secret..?

Do you have a bf or gf?: Yeah! I have both..:XD

Best place to go for a date: at beach..or maybe at garden..

Longest relationship: 20 years..me + my parents..hehe..couple? not more than a year..

Shortest relationship: 2 weeks maybe..WORSE!

Outgoing or introverted?: Outgoing

Would you kiss the last person you kissed again?: huh? Of course no..we broke up..;(

How many gf/bf have told you they love you?: all of them..huhu..biasa la cinta monyet..

Have you ever thought you were going to marry someone?: I will get married soon..LOL

Are you crushin' on someone?: hehehe..

Are you happier single or in a relationship?: both..

Have you ever been cheated on?: ermmm..I guess so..

Have you ever been with someone who was taken at the time?: to be honest yes..But I didn’t know..Not my fault..hahaha..(‘’,)

Have you ever had your heart broken?: yes..;(

Have you ever broken someones heart?: maybe..if so, im sorie..>_<

Do you talk to any of your ex's?: eh? Yes..but just2 u know..

Do you believe that you are a good bf/gf?: maybe I'm not good enough..=_+

Have you dated people who were not good for you?: ermm..idk

Have you ever been in an abusive relationship?: NO! and I wish I will never have that kind of relationship.

Have you ever dated someone older than you?: Of course..I think they are more matured.

How about younger than you?: yes..and I promise to myself that I’ll never date someone younger than me again.!

Do you believe everyone deserves a second chance?: Of course.

Believe in love at first sight?: Always falling in love at 1st sight..hahaha..

Ever been given an engagement ring?: hehhe..no! anyone?

Do you want to get married?: :) Of course I do!

Ever stolen someone's bf or gf?: wtf..NO!

Does heartbreak really feel as bad as it sounds?: -_- it’s bad!

Is your gf/bf the most amazing person?: well..

Favorite kind of pants: short..jeans..

Favorite Number: 2, 10 ( 01/02)

Drink: Nescafe / Coke

Sport: Netball, volleyball, basketball, handball

Fast-Food Place: KFC, McD, Sugarbun.

Band: Estranged

Group : DBSK / TVXQ

Movie: Comedy, romantic, thriller, dance

Favorites cartoon/anime character: Detective Conan.

Color: White, soft pink.

Food: Mee goreng mamak,seafood..spicy food.

Ice Cream?: I like it! Chocolate…

Place to relax: My bed or my special place ~hill *secret* shhh!

Magazine: URTV,Rapi,Wanita,Wisel/kaki bola.

Person to hang out with: My friends.

Place to go on the weekends: shopping..hahahaha..

Thing to wear to bed: pyjama/short pant and one string.

Memory : ????

Book: Comics, Novel

Thing about the opposite sex: extinct

Played truth or dare: yes.

Been in a physical fight: noo! Eh, yes! Eh, noo! Hahhaa..

Been in a police car: Hell no!

Come close to dying: yes. I have surgery before. Dead and alive..hehehe..

Fallen asleep in school: I think I have never fallen asleep in school before.

Ran away: from someone..yes, I do..!

Cried when someone died: yes..i’m sensitive..easily cry..

Cried in school: yes!

Fell off your chair: In primary school if im not mistaken..

Sat by the phone all night waiting for a call: ermm..

Saved MSN conversations: nooo..i have no MSN..LOL

Saved e-mails: yes.

Used someone: what for??

Done something you regret?: many..

Been drunk before noon: NO!

Had sex in a public place: Yarh! Never! so stupid..#_#

Got caught telling a lie: hahaha..always..I’m not good in telling a lie..

Littered?: ?

Cheated in a relationship?: huh! U know..? yes, I do..XD

Cried during a movie: muahhhaahahha..from what I said before I guess u know it..im sensitive ok..

Your good luck charm: idk..

Best song you ever heard: so many..kiss the baby sky is one of it.

Stupidest thing you have ever done: why should I tell u?

What's your room like: simple..enough if it is comfortable..right?

Last thing you said: right?

What is beside you: my handphone..

What shampoo do you use: secret garden.

What body shampoo do you use? : Currently, Aroma theraphy Lissons.

Something that has happened to you this year: bad or good?

Worst thing that has happened to you this year: my relationship with someone doesn’t goes smoothly.

Your most missed memory: National service at Kem Similajau, Bintulu.

The first thing that comes to mind when you hear: Blue?: My ex favorite color..(^,^)

Today's date: 30th July 2010.

What is the best grade you've ever gotten on an essay: A+..

On your feet?: -nothing..

If you were stuck on an island, what people would you want with : “ Father” to pray for me if im die..

If you loved someone and you were keeping something from them and: that person will get angry.

Do you admire anyone?: yes. Want to know his name?? hehe..

Who is the last person that called you: my mum..asking for my ticket flight..haha..

Who is the last person that text you:? Anis GJP

Who was the last person you slow danced with: my brother..

What makes you laugh the most: Funny story/ accidents..( roll on the floor)

What makes you smile: anything..that make me happy..

Do you like filling these out: eh? Just so so..

Do you wear contacts or glasses?: Both..NO

Do you like yourself: I love myself more than anyone else..

Do you get along with your family: Of course!

Want to have children?: Around 3 or 4 maybe..hahahaha..

Do you like mornings?: 4am in the morning..XD

Do you enjoy seafood?: sure..

What makes you happy: Something that I wish will happen to me..even if it is just a small matter.

What did you do yesterday: class,eat,class,watched movie,replacement class,movie,online.

Got any awards: education? social? Both..

What car do you wish to have: Ferrari or if cannot maybe supra? Am I asking too much?

Do you want to get married: Of course..* get excited*..boohooohoo..^,^

If you could change anything about yourself, what would you change: Nothing..I'm who I am..

Good driver
: No..my mum once said this to me ‘ u make my blood pressure high’..;(

Good dancer
: Yorh! I enjoy it..yeah, keep moving..go plo go..hahaha..

Good Singer
: yes..to invite the rain..LOL~

How many remote controls are in your house: 6 maybe..not sure..

Are you double jointed:

What do you dream about: My study, my future life~future husband, career,house, car, vacation…

Last time you showered: this morning..

The last movie you saw at the theaters: Predator.. ( not all people

Scary or happy movies: Scary..

Root beer or Dr. Pepper: Root beer..

Mud or Jell-O wrestling: neither one..

Vanilla or chocolate: Chocolate

Summer or winter: Both..

Silver or Gold: silver

Diamond or pearl: Pearl

Sunset or Sunrise: sunset..

Sprite or 7up: sprite

Orange juice or apple juice: apple juice

Cats or dogs: NO!

Coffee or tea: tea time..

Phone or in person: Depend..

Oldest, middle, youngest or only child: me? Oldest..

Indoor or Outdoor: Outdoor..fresh air..

Describe Yourself In One Word: Ambitious..

What's your biggest mistake?: errr…

#1 Priority in your life: of course study!

Dream job: business women..

Special talents: Dance,bidding..

Where are you right now?: my room..

Famous person you'd like to meet: DBSK ( celebrities ) / Messi ( football player )..

Place to visit before you die: 100 most beautiful place in the world..

Song to be played at your funeral:,,,,,,,

Had the Chicken pox: yes.

Ever gotten a scar: yes.

Dated outside your race?: yes..1 Malaysia..hahhaa..

Dated your good friend/best friend?: hell no! hopefully never..!

Sung in the shower?: sometimes…

Spit in someone's drink?: eiiiwww!!

Dumped someone?: well..not mean to..

Had more than five REAL bf/gf?: in one time? how bout scandal? hahaha..Playgirl should play hard..

Played a computer game for more than 5 hours?: long time ago..nowadays, im not really into computer games.

Spun yourself in circles to get dizzy on purpose?: yes..just for fun..

Laughed so hard it hurt?: happiness is scary because it won’t last forever.

Cried yourself to sleep?: few times..

Cried in public?: err..never..yes..

Thrown up in public?: hell no!

Lied to your parents?: it not really a lying..

Skipped class?: always! Bad student..

Slept in class?: never..i can’t sleep in class..my friends always make noise!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Banyak Merapu